Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website!

Protecting your data and privacy is extremely important to us. In the following we therefore provide you with information on how we collect and use personal data when our website is being used.

Anonymous data collection
You can visit our website without giving us your personal details. We will not save any personal details connected to your visit. To enable us to improve our website, we only analyse statistical data that cannot be traced back to you.

Collecting, processing and using personal data
We only collect personal data (any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person) that you have made available to us. Your personal data is processed and used to fill and handle your order, and to deal with any enquiries from you. Once the contract has been fulfilled completely, all your personal data will be saved in compliance with tax and commercial law retention period regulations and then deleted at the end of these periods, providing you have not given us permission to continue processing and using it.

Using your e-mail address to send you newsletters
If you have given us your express consent to do so, we will use your e-mail address to send you our newsletters. This will not be connected to the fulfilment of the current contract and will be carried out solely for our personal advertising purposes. The declaration of consent you send to us in relation to this will be worded as follows:

"Newsletter" “Subscribe”
"Subscibe Newsletter" - checkbox during the registration
“Subscribe to newsletter:”-Select ”Yes” in your customer account (login) and click on “Save”.

You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by clicking on the link for this in the newsletter or by sending us a message. You will find our contact details in our legal notice. Once you have unsubscribed, your e-mail address will be deleted.

Sharing personal data
Your data will not be shared with third parties without your express consent. The only third parties excluded from this statement are our service partners, which we need to fulfil the contract. In these cases we strictly adhere to the requirements of the German Federal Data Protection Act, and the data shared is restricted to a minimum.

Our website uses cookies in various places. Cookies are small text files that are deposited on your computer and saved by your browser. They are used to make our website safer, user-friendlier and more effective. Cookies also enable our systems to recognise your browser and offer you services that may be of interest to you. Cookies do not contain any personal data.

Use of Google AdWords Conversion Tracking
We use the online advertising program Google AdWords and Conversion Tracking, which is part of Google Adwords. Google Conversion Tracking is an analysis service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). When you click on an advert displayed by Google, a cookie for Conversion Tracking is deposited on your computer. These cookies expire after 30 days, does not contain any personal data and can therefore not be used for personal identification. If you visit a particular page of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google will be able to see that you clicked on the advert and were brought to this page. Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie, which ensures that cookies cannot be traced via the websites of AdWords customers. The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to compile conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for Conversion Tracking. These tell the customer how many users have clicked on their advert and been redirected to a page equipped with a Conversion Tracking tag. They don’t, however, contain any information that can be used for personal identification of users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can veto this usage of cookies. To do this, you need to prevent the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting in your browser (deactivation option). You will then not be included in our Conversion Tracking statistics. For more information and Google’s privacy policy, go to

Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a Google Inc. (“Google”) web analysis service. Google Analytics uses cookies, text files which are stored on your computer to make an analysis of your use of this website possible. The information produced by the cookie on your use of the website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and saved there. If IP anonymisation has been activated on the current web page, however, Google will truncate your IP address in a member state of the European Union or another contracting state to the Agreement on the European Economic Area first. Only in exceptional circumstances will the complete IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. Google will use this information on behalf of this website’s operator to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on your website activity, and to produce other services connected with usage of the website and the Internet in general for the website’s operator. The IP address transferred by your browser using Google Analytics will not be combined with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being saved on your computer by selecting a particular setting in your Internet browser, but we are obliged to inform you that in this case certain features of the website may be either fully or partially disabled. You can also prevent Google from using the cookie to collect data connected to your usage of the website (incl. your IP address) and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available from the following link: [].

Information and the correction, blocking and deletion of data
You have the right to free information about your stored data at any time. You also have the right to correct, block or delete this data at any time. Contact us if you would like to exercise any of these rights. You will find our contact details in our legal notice.